Skip to main content

2020 2021 Basketball Schedule

Panthers & ETTEs

2020 – 2021 BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

DATE                     OPPONENT                                          SITE                       JVG        VG          JVB        VB         

Oct. 31                   Spearman(Scrimmage)                      There                      1:00        2:15

               

Nov. 3                   Tascosa(Scrimmage)                          There                      4:00        4:00

                                               

Nov. 10                 Randall                                                 Home                     4:30        6:00                                                                                                            

Nov. 14                 Lubbock Titans                                  Nazareth                               2:00       

                                               

Nov. 17                 Palo Duro                                             There                     5:00        6:15                       

 

Nov. 21                 Childress                                              Home                     2:00        3:15

                               

Nov. 23                 Borger                                                  There                     4:30        6:00

 

Nov. 24                 Canadian                                              There                     5:00        6:15

 

Nov. 28                 Spearman                                             Home                     1:00        2:30

               

Dec.  1                   Canadian                                              Home                     5:00        6:15

Dec.  1                   Amarillo Flames                                  Home                                                     6:15(Spec)8:00   

Dec.  4                   Hereford                                              Home                     4:30        6:00

Dec.  4                   Gruver                                                    There                                                      5:00        6:30

Dec.  5                   River Road                                           There                                                      1:00        2:15       

Dec.  8                   Canyon                                                 Home                     4:00        6:30        5:15        8:00

Dec. 11                  Borger                                                    There                                                      6:00        8:00

Dec. 12                  Accelerate Christian                            Home                                                                     1:00       

Dec. 15                  Tascosa                                                 Home                     4:30        6:00

Dec. 18                  Pampa                                                   Home                     4:00        6:30        5:15        8:00

Dec. 21                  Bushland                                              There                     5:00        6:15

Dec. 21                  Spearman                                             Home                                                     1:00        2:15

Dec. 22                  Dumas                                                   There                     3:00        4:15

               

Dec. 23-27            GYM CLOSED

 

Dec. 29                  Idalou                                                    TBA                       TBA       TBA       TBA       TBA

 

Jan.  1                   Clarendon                                            Home                     5:00        6:30       

Jan.   2                   Vega                                                       There                                                      2:00        3:30

Jan.   4                   Farwell                                                   Home                                                     12:00     1:15

Jan.  5                   Shamrock                                             There                     5:00        6:30       

                               

Jan.  8                   Memphis                                               Home                     4:00        6:30        5:15        8:00

                               

Jan. 12                  Wellington                                           Home                     4:00        6:30        5:15        8:00

                               

Jan. 15                  Wheeler                                                There                     4:00        6:30        5:15        8:00

                                 

Jan. 19                  Clarendon                                            There                     4:00        6:30        5:15        8:00

                                               

Jan. 22                  Shamrock                                             Home                     4:00        6:30        5:15        8:00

                               

Jan. 26                  Memphis                                               There                     4:00        6:30        5:15        8:00

                               

Jan. 29                  Wellington                                           There                     4:00        6:30        5:15        8:00

                               

Feb.  2                   Wheeler                                                Home                     4:00        6:30        5:15        8:00

 

Feb.  5                    Clarendon                                             Home                                                     5:00        6:15

 

Feb.  9                    Shamrock                                             There                                                      5:00        6:15

 

 

 

PANTHERs & ETTEs

2020 – 2021 JUNIOR HIGH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

 

 

DATE                                     OPPONENT                          SITE                       7th G       8th G       7th B       8th B                     

Nov.  2            Farwell                       Girls    Home              5:00     6:00

 

Nov. 12           Clarendon                  Boys    There                                      5:00     6:00                                                                 Girls    Home              5:00     6:00

                                                                       

Nov. 16           Shamrock                   Boys    Home                                      5:00     6:00

                                                            Girls    There              5:00     6:00

 

Nov. 23           Memphis                    Boys    There                                      5:00     6:00

                                                            Girls    Home              5:00     6:00    

 

Nov. 30           Wellington                  Boys    There                                      5:00     6:00

Girls    Home              5:00     6:00

 

Dec.  7             Wheeler                      Boys    Home                                      5:00     6:00                                                                 Girls    There              5:00     6:00

 

Dec. 12            Borger                                    Girls    Home              10:00   11:00

 

Dec. 14            Clarendon                  Boys    Home                                      5:00     6:00     

                                                            Girls    There              5:00     6:00

 

                                                                                                           

Jan.  7             Shamrock                   Boys    There                                      5:00     6:00

                                                            Girls    Home              5:00     6:00

 

Jan.  9             Canadian                   Girls    There              10:00   11:00

                        Vega                           Boys    There                                      10:00   11:00

                                               

Jan. 11            Memphis                    Boys    Home                                      5:00     6:00     

                                                                                Girls    There              5:00     6:00

 

Jan. 18            Wellington                  Boys    Home                                      5:00     6:00

                                                            Girls    There              5:00     6:00

                                                                       

Jan. 23            Canyon                       Girls    There              12:00   1:15

                                                            Boys    Home                                      12:00   1:15

 

Jan. 25            Wheeler                      Boys    There                                      5:00     6:00    

                                                            Girls    Home              5:00     6:00

           

Jan. 30            Canadian                   Girls    Home              10:00   11:00

 

Feb.  1